Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Headteacher & Deputy Headteacher

Headteacher & Deputy Headteacher 1 Mrs Jenny Garratt - Headteacher
Headteacher & Deputy Headteacher 2 Mr Dan Fowlie - Deputy Headteacher

SENDCo

SENDCo 1 Mrs Sophia Probert

Teaching staff

Teaching staff 1 Mrs Debbie Darby - Nursery teacher
Teaching staff 2 Mrs Lizzie Bailey - Reception teacher
Teaching staff 3 Mrs Amanda Williams - Year 1 teacher
Teaching staff 4 Mrs Lydia Powell - Year 2 teacher
Teaching staff 5 Mrs Sian Perkins - Year 3 Teacher
Teaching staff 6 Miss Amy Callaghan - Year 4 teacher
Teaching staff 7 Mrs Sarah Welsh - Year 5 teacher
Teaching staff 8 Mr Dan Fowlie - Year 6 teacher
Teaching staff 9 Mr Chris Hearsey - Year 6 teacher
Teaching staff 10 Mrs Vicky Hardy - Reading Recovery teacher
Teaching staff 11 Mrs Natalie Tennant - Intervention teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Alison Sault - Nursery Assistant
Support Staff 2 Mrs Emma Hardware - Reception Assistant
Support Staff 3 Mrs Julie Cox - Year 1 Assistant
Support Staff 4 Mrs Vicky Tapper - 1:1 pupil support
Support Staff 5 Mrs Fina Bongiovi - Year 2 Assistant
Support Staff 6 Mrs Vicci Lane - 1:1 pupil support
Support Staff 7 Mrs Sue Scott - Year 3 Assistant
Support Staff 8 Mrs Jane Griffiths - Year 4 Assistant
Support Staff 9 Mrs Hayley Swain - Year 5 Assistant
Support Staff 10 Mr Ryan Roberts - Learning Mentor/IT technician
Support Staff 11 Mr Simon Bailey - Sports Development Officer
Support Staff 12 Mrs Stephanie Garratt - Music teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Sharon Campkin - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Jackie Harding - Office Manager
Office Staff 3 Miss Katie Firkin - Administration apprentice

Woody's Fun club

Woody's Fun club 1 Mrs Julie Cox - Breakfast club leader
Woody's Fun club 2 Mrs Sue Scott - After School club leader
Woody's Fun club 3 Miss Amelia Brown - Apprentice

Lunchtime staff

Lunchtime staff 1 Mr Simon Bailey
Lunchtime staff 2 Mr Ryan Roberts
Lunchtime staff 3 Mrs Emma Hardware
Lunchtime staff 4 Mrs Pam Hikins
Lunchtime staff 5 Mrs June Edwards
Lunchtime staff 6 Mrs Suzanne Winter
Lunchtime staff 7 Mrs Julie Bentley
Lunchtime staff 8 Mrs Lisa Davies
Top